OKC Tourism Website

ISHM 2014 Committees >

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

David Wofford, Executive Chairman, Red River Midstream

Del Major, Executive Vice Chairman, Shell Oil Products

Doug Arrick, Retired

Harry James, IMEC Corporation

Eric Estrada, Targa Resources

Steve Baldwin, Chevron

Ken Parrott, Treasurer,   k2 Controls

Brad Massey, Williams Midstream

Ed Bowles, Southwest Research Institute

Henry James, Secretary, BP

Charlie Cook, Mustang Sampling

Lisa James, Cameron

 

SPECIAL ADVISORS

Lennie Zeringue, Fieldwood Energy LLC

Dave Beitel, Davis & Davis Co.

Josh Rose, FMC

Jim Strawn, Strawn Group

John Lansing, CEESI

Brad Vidrine, TMC

Jerry Caldwell, CEESI

Dennis Rutherford, Schneider Electric

Peter Kosewicz, Hydrocarbon Measurement Consultants

Deb Jacobs, Meter Engineers

Blaine Sawchuck, CPA

Sandie Hughes, Daniel

Roger Thorton, Betsco, Inc.

Scott Jackson, ABB

Ben James, Sherry Labs

Jim Smith, FMC

Bruce Wallace, Quorum

Keith Harper, Sandridge Energy

Casey Hodges, CEESI

 

ASSOCIATION MEMBERS

Ali, Quraishi, AGA

Bill Brantley, Kilgore College

Paula Watkins, API

Dan Comstock, University of Texas, PETEX

Richard Estabrook, BLM

 

EMERITUS ADVISORS

Paul LaNasa, CMSI

 


GENERAL COMMITTEE

David Bromley, General Chairman, BP Pipeline

Manuel Atencio,  Program Chairman, WPX Energy

Pat Abshire, Vice Program

Don Sextro, Publications, Targa Resources

Robert Fritz, Vice Publications , Enogex

Ray Glidewell, Exhibits, Devon

Jim Lee, Vice Exhibits, Koch Pipeline

Jimmy Gaylean, Vice Exhibits, Atmos Energy

Chris Levy, Secretary, Chevron

Tom Cleveland, Assistant Program, Cheaspeake Midstream

Miles Chaney, Assistant Publications, Plains All American

Joe Bauer, Assistant Exhibits, Spectra Energy

Misty Issacs, Assistant Exhibits, Cheaspeake Energy

Ken Hudgeons, Exhibitors,Thermon-McGlothlin

Steve Whitman, Vice Exhibitors, Costal Flow Measurements

Bruce Orf,  Publicity,  Aeon Gas

Mark Imboden, Vice Educational Materials, ABB Totalflow

Joe Ragadale, Assistant  Exhibitors, Cherokee Measurement

Carvel Jasmin, Assistant Vice Exhibitors, Welker Inc.

Josh Welker, Assistant Vice Educational Materials, Welker Inc.   

Justin Harvey, Assistant Publicity, A+ Corporation

Leon Crowley, Arrangements

 

PRINCIPAL ADVISORS

Anne Brackett,   W.L. Walker Co.

Douglas Dodds,  Spectra Energy

Bill  Ryan, Retired

David Fish,  Welker Inc.

Don Griffies,  ABB  Totalflow

Kris Kimmel,  Y Z Systems

Chris Laird,  Retired

Larry Quick,  Retired

Bob Rau,   Retired

Fred VanOrsdol,  VanOrsdol Consulting

Jay Shiflet,  Atmos Energy

Jerry Paul Smith,  JPS Measurement

Steve Stark,  Stark & Associates

Bill Timmerman,  Kaiser-Francis Co.

Jane Williams,   ETS

Marsha Yon,  Micro  Motion

Steve Gage, Source Gas

Chip Leitschuh, Kinder Morgan

Steve Caldwell, CEESI




For additional information, please contact:


Leon Crowley
ISHM ARRANGEMENTS CHAIRPERSON
1700 ASP AVENUE
NORMAN, OK 73072-6400

PHONE: (405) 831-8609
EMAIL: lcrowley@ou.edu

 

FUTURE SCHOOL DATES:

May 12-14, 2015
May 10-12, 2016
May 16-18, 2017

 

Internation School of Hydrocarbon Measurement

 

 


Home
- Register - Lodging - Facility - Classes - Program Schedule - Scholarships - CEUs - Exhibitors - Proceedings - Committee - Activities