OKC Tourism Website

ISHM 2016 Committees >

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Eric Estrada, Targa Resources, Chairman

Steve Baldwin, Chevron

Ken Parrott, Treasurer, k2 controls

Brad Massey, Williams

Henry James, BP

David Bromley, BP

Manuel Atencio, WPX Energy, Secretary

David Fish, Welker Inc.

Ken Hudgeons, Thurmond-McGlothlin Inc.

Bruce Orf, Aeon Gas

Steve Whitman, Coastal Flow Measurement

Don Sextro, Targa Resources

 

SPECIAL ADVISORS

Jim Strawn, Strawn Group

John Lansing, CEESI

Jerry Caldwell, CEESI

Peter Kosewicz, Hydrocarbon Measurement Consultants

Deb Jacobs, Meter Engineers

Roger Thornton, Betsco, Inc.

Scott Jackson, Oleum Tech

Ben James, Atchafalaya Measurement

Jim Smith, FMC

Bruce Wallace, Quorum

Casey Hodges, CEESI

Matt Parrott, k2 controls

Jerry Upton, PETEX

Paul Furman, BPH

Bobby Wollard, Dynamic Flow Computers

Ray Glidewell, Devon

Bynum Vinent, Cameron

Joe Landes, SPL

Brett Cameron, Gibsons

Nathan Budge, Antero

Ron McCarthy, Siemens

Stephen Anson, Noble Energy

Schrab Zarrabian, Zgaz Instruments

 

ASSOCIATION MEMBERS

Ali Quraishi, AGA

Bill Brantley, Kilgore College

Jennifer Jones, API

Richard Estabrook, BLM

Dan Comstock, PETEX

Tom Pendleton, SGA

Martin Erne, GPA Midstream

 

EMERITUS ADVISORS

Paul LaNasa, CMSI

 


GENERAL COMMITTEE

Robert Fritz, General Chair, Enable

Jim Lee, Program , Oneok

Jimmy Galyean, Vice Program, Atmos Energy

Chris Levy, Publications, Chevron Energy Technology

Tom Cleveland, Vice Publications, Williams

Miles Chaney, Exhibits, Plains All-American

Joe Bauer, Vice Exhibits, Spectra Energy

Josh Rose, Educational Materials, Phillips 66

Keith Harper, General Secretary, Sandridge Energy

David Smith, Assistant Program, Chevron

Mark Imboden, Exhibitors,

Joe Ragsdale, Vice Exhibitors, Cherokee Measurements

Carvel Jasmin, Publicity, Welker Inc.

Justin Harvey, Vice Educational Materials, A+ Corporation

Josh Welker, Assistant Exhibitors, Welker, Inc.

David Beitel, Assistant vice Exhibitors, Davis & Davis

Denis Rutherford, Assistant Publicity, Schneider Electric

Juri Koern, Assistant publications, Shell

Jerry Caldwell, Assistant Vice Educational Materials,CEESI

Blake Stinson, Assistant Exhibits, Murphy Energy

Stormy Phillips, Assistant Exhibits, WPX Energy

Sandy Hughes, Assistant Vice Educational Materials, Daniel Measurement

Leon Crowley, Arrangements

 

PRINCIPAL ADVISORS

Anne Brackett, WL Walker

Douglas Dodds, Spectra Energy

David Fish, Welker, Inc.

Kris Kimmel, YZ Systems

Bob Rau

Fred Van Orsdol,Van Orsdol Consulting

Jay Shiflet

Jerry Paul Smith, JPS Measurement

Steve Stark, Stark & Associates

Bill Timmerman

Jane Williams, Oil & Gas Training

Marsha Yon

Steve Gage, Black Hills Energy

Bill Ryan

Steve Caldwell, CEESI

Chip Leitschuh, KinderMorgan

Charlie Cook, Mustang Sampling

David Wofford, Southcross Energy

Ed Bowles, Southwest Research

Larry Quick, Q Consultants LLC

Doug Arrick, Shell Retired

Lisa James, Flow Management Devices



For additional information, please contact:


Leon Crowley
ISHM ARRANGEMENTS CHAIRPERSON
1700 ASP AVENUE
NORMAN, OK 73072-6400

PHONE: (405) 831-8609
EMAIL: lcrowley@ou.edu

 

FUTURE SCHOOL DATES:

May 15-17, 2018
May 14-16, 2019
May 12-14, 2020

 

Internation School of Hydrocarbon Measurement

 

 


Home
- Register - Lodging - Facility - Classes - Program Schedule - Scholarships - CEUs - Exhibitors - Proceedings - Committee - Activities