OKC Tourism Website

ISHM 2014 Committees >

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Doug Arrick, Retired

Harrry James, IMEC Corp.

Eric Estrada, Targa Resources

Steve Baldwin, Chevron

Ken Parrott, Treasurer, k2 controls

Brad Massey, Williams

Henry James, BP

Lisa James, Cameron

David Bromley, BP

Manuel Atencio, WPX Energy, Secretary 

Ken Hudgeons, Thurman–McGlothlin Energy Meter Systems

Steve Whitman, Coastal Flow Measurement

 

SPECIAL ADVISORS

Lennie Zeringue, Fieldwood Energy

Jim Strawn, Strawn Group

John Lansing, CEESI

Jerry Caldwell, CEESI

Peter Kosewicz, Hydrocarbon Measurement Consultants

Deb Jacobs, Meter Engineers

Blaine Sawchuk, CPA

Sandie Hughes, Daniel

Roger Thornton, Betsco, Inc.

Scott Jackson, Oleum Tech

Ben James, Atchafalaya Measurement

Jim Smith, FMC

Bruce Wallace, Quorum

Casey Hodges, CEESI

Matt Parrott, k2 controls

Stormy Phillips, WPX Energy

Jerry Upton, PETEX

Brent Davis, Williams

Paul Furman, BPH

Bobby Wollard, Dynamic Flow Computers

Ray Glidewell, Devon

Bynum Vinent, Cameron

Joe Landes, SPL

Blake Stinson, Murphy Energy

Brett Cameron, Gibsons

Nathan Budge, Antero

 

ASSOCIATION MEMBERS

Ali Quraishi, AGA

Bill Brantley, Kilgore College

Jennifer Jones, API

Richard Estabrook, BLM

Dan Comstock, PETEX

Tom Pendleton, SGA

 

EMERITUS ADVISORS

Paul LaNasa, CMSI

 


GENERAL COMMITTEE

Don Sextro, General Chairman, Targa Resources

Robert Fritz, Program Chairman, Enable

Jim Lee, Vice Program , Oneok

Jimmy Galyean, Publications, Atmos Energy

Chris Levy, Vice Publications, Chevron Energy Technology

Tom Cleveland, Exhibits, Williams

Miles Chaney, Vice Exhibits, Plains All-American

Joe Bauer, Educational Materials, Spectra Energy

Josh Rose, General Secretary, Phillips 66

Keith Harper, Assistant Program, Sandridge Energy

David Smith, Assistant Publications, Chevron

Bruce Orf, Exhibitors, Aeon Gas

Mark Imboden, Vice Exhibitors, ABB Totalflow

Joe Ragsdale, Publicity, Cherokee Measurements

Carvel Jasmin, Vice Educational Materials, Welker Inc.

Justin Harvey, Assistant Exhibitors, A+ Corporation

Josh Welker, Assistant Vice Exhibitors, Welker, Inc.

David Beitel, Assistant Publicity, Davis & Davis

Denis Rutherford, Assistant Vice Educational Materials, Schneider Electric

Juri Koern, Assistant Exhibits, Shell

Paul Mullen, Assistant Exhibits, bhpbilliton

Leon Crowley, Arrangements

 

PRINCIPAL ADVISORS

Anne Brackett, WL Walker

Douglas Dodds, Spectra Energy

David Fish, Welker, Inc.

Robert Goodenough, KinderMorgan

Kris Kimmel, YZ Systems

Chris Laird

Bob Rau

Fred Van Orsdol,Van Orsdol Consulting

Jay Shiflet

Jerry Paul Smith, JPS Measurement

Steve Stark, Stark & Associates

Bill Timmerman

Jane Williams, Oil & Gas Training

Marsha Yon

Steve Gage, Source Gas

Bill Ryan

Steve Caldwell, CEESI

Chip Leitschuh, KinderMorgan

Charlie Cook, Mustang Sampling

David Wofford, Southcross Energy

Del Major

Ed Bowles, Southwest Research

Larry Quick, Q Consultants LLC



For additional information, please contact:


Leon Crowley
ISHM ARRANGEMENTS CHAIRPERSON
1700 ASP AVENUE
NORMAN, OK 73072-6400

PHONE: (405) 831-8609
EMAIL: lcrowley@ou.edu

 

FUTURE SCHOOL DATES:

May 10-12, 2016
May 16-18, 2017
May 15-17, 2018
May 14-16, 2019

 

Internation School of Hydrocarbon Measurement

 

 


Home
- Register - Lodging - Facility - Classes - Program Schedule - Scholarships - CEUs - Exhibitors - Proceedings - Committee - Activities